[CLOSED] Update Panda Setting Via Command Line

Container for RESOLVED incidents, queries SOLVED by the experts, EXPIRED topics or those that have been CLOSED by the users
Locked
hansenc
Registered user
Registered user
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed, 17 Jul 2013, 19:10

[CLOSED] Update Panda Setting Via Command Line

Post by hansenc » Wed, 28 May 2014, 17:30

Is there any way to refresh Panda via command line? Trying to automate a VM clone and not sure how to do this.

ttuggle
Official moderator
Official moderator
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue, 23 Apr 2013, 20:22

Re: Update Panda Setting Via Command Line

Post by ttuggle » Sat, 31 May 2014, 00:39

Hello,

Yes, there are commands that you can run via the command line that will cause Panda to check for updates. What Panda product do you have?


-TTuggle

Locked

Return to “Adaptive Defense and Endpoint Protection - Archive Issues”