[CLOSED]Component Output Variables

Container for RESOLVED incidents, queries SOLVED by the experts, EXPIRED topics or those that have been CLOSED by the users.
Locked
tonyt
Registered user
Registered user
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri, 08 Mar 2013, 17:08

[CLOSED]Component Output Variables

Post by tonyt » Fri, 17 May 2013, 12:08

Is there any documentation on how to pass values back from my component monitor scripts to an output variable please?

tonyt
Registered user
Registered user
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri, 08 Mar 2013, 17:08

Re: Component Output Variables

Post by tonyt » Fri, 17 May 2013, 12:57

Further investigation suggests my output variables are being populated just not displayed properly

In the monitor alert it shows only the 1st output variable defined, but it does contain the value I passed to it from the script

In the support ticket (and support email) it lists both output variables but shows both as null

Looks like a bug so will report to support

Locked

Return to “SM - Archive Issues”