change from global to dome

Post your query about Panda Dome Essential, Panda Dome Complete, Panda Dome Advanced and Panda Dome Premium here!
Post Reply
jpdragon
Registered user
Registered user
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 15:24

change from global to dome

Post by jpdragon » Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 15:38

My Pander Global protection has changed/upgraded itself to Dome, it not active and i been left with no active protection when i enter email and password it says connecting to internet to activate and symbol with rotation green dot ape res in window but just sits there doing that left for number of hra and tried numerous times since i did not ask e for dome do i uninstall and reinstall original or should dome activate and replace my global protection?

Darth Panda
Official moderator
Official moderator
Posts: 1437
Joined: Tue, 24 Oct 2017, 12:04

Re: change from global to dome

Post by Darth Panda » Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 09:48

Hi jpdragon,

Uninstalle the antivirus from your computer, reboot the machine. After that go to:

https://myaccount.pandasecurity.com/

Enter your credentials, and download Panda Dome. Install it and verify if the issue is solved.

Regards

Darth
Technical support – Panda Security
www.pandasecurity.com

jpdragon
Registered user
Registered user
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 15:24

Re: change from global to dome

Post by jpdragon » Mon, 10 Jun 2019, 11:14

Sorted thanks

Darth Panda
Official moderator
Official moderator
Posts: 1437
Joined: Tue, 24 Oct 2017, 12:04

Re: change from global to dome

Post by Darth Panda » Tue, 18 Jun 2019, 11:59

lovely. cheers
Technical support – Panda Security
www.pandasecurity.com

Post Reply

Return to “Panda Dome - Issues”